Rye

来源: 2019-04-14 17:27:46 [] [旧帖] [给我悄悄话] 本文已被阅读: 0 次 (17714 bytes)
回答: Barleywineberry2019-04-14 17:26:39
 
Rye
Ear of rye.jpg
Scientific classificationedit
Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Monocots
Clade: Commelinids
Order: Poales
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Genus: Secale
Species:
S. cereale
Binomial name
Secale cereale
Synonyms

Secale fragile M.Bieb.

Rye (Secale cereale) is a grass grown extensively as a grain, a cover crop and a forage crop. It is a member of the wheat tribe (Triticeae) and is closely related to barley (genus Hordeum) and wheat (Triticum).[1] Rye grain is used for flourbreadbeercrisp bread, some whiskeys, some vodkas, and animal fodder. It can also be eaten whole, either as boiled rye berries or by being rolled, similar to rolled oats.

Rye is a cereal grain and should not be confused with ryegrass, which is used for lawns, pasture, and hay for livestock.

所有跟帖: 

还有长得象的植物,不知道是什么,哈哈哈。 -wineberry- 给 wineberry 发送悄悄话 wineberry 的个人群组 (0 bytes) () 04/14/2019 postreply 17:29:06

你这是赤果果的嫉妒 -mickey222- 给 mickey222 发送悄悄话 mickey222 的博客首页 mickey222 的个人群组 (0 bytes) () 04/14/2019 postreply 17:47:42

加跟帖:

  • 笔名:      密码: 保持登录状态一个月,直到我退出登录。
  • 标题:
  • 内容(可选项): [所见即所得|预览模式] [HTML源代码] [如何上传图片] [怎样发视频] [如何贴音乐]
回到顶部