用 INA section 245(k) 应该提供哪些证据?

来源: 2018-11-29 21:31:34 [] [博客] [旧帖] [给我悄悄话] 本文已被阅读: 次 (755 bytes)

请问8老师和诸位老师:

I-485 填表说明上说:

7. Evidence of Continuously Maintaining a Lawful Status Since Arrival in the United States

If you are applying as an employment-based first preference, second preference, or third preference applicant or as a fourth preference special immigrant religious worker and you believe you are exempted from this bar by INA section 245(k), you should submit evidence to prove you qualify for this exemption.

需要提供哪些证据 to prove I qualify for this exemption 证明我适用 245(k) 呢?我觉得只要是 EB1, EB2, or EB3 的 I-140 不就自然满足要求了吗?还需要其它 evidence 吗?请指教!多谢!

所有跟帖: 

Reply -863211- 给 863211 发送悄悄话 863211 的博客首页 863211 的个人群组 (1022 bytes) () 11/30/2018 postreply 09:33:36

加跟帖:

  • 笔名:      密码: 保持登录状态一个月,直到我退出登录。
  • 标题:
  • 内容(可选项): [所见即所得|预览模式] [HTML源代码] [如何上传图片] [怎样发视频] [如何贴音乐]
回到顶部