反馈8老师及另两个问题

来源: 2019-02-06 08:20:13 [] [旧帖] [给我悄悄话] 本文已被阅读: 次 (1549 bytes)
本文内容已被 [ Showmehow ] 在 2019-02-06 08:36:42 编辑过。如有问题,请报告版主或论坛管理删除.
谢谢 8老师之前的解疑。我打电话问过NVC了关于为什么我没看到DS-261表,他们说现在online process没有这一步了。

新问题1:我准备的材料,包括父母出生公证,结婚公证是不是都只要公证处出具的公证就可以了。譬如说, 结婚公证,我除了提供结婚公证外,还要提供那张中文的结婚纸嘛?(出生证明我都不清楚有没有那张纸,只有出生公证了)

新问题2:Upload civil document的时候, found the following two unclear (these are required document for my mom)

a. Petitioner's marriage certificate - I'm divorced twice and single now (I meaning myself). Do I need to upload my entire degree for both divorce and just the last one? And the entire Degree??

b. Photograph - This should be my mom's photograph, but do I use a passport photo and print it out and scan and upload?

It is confusing because these two requirements are not in the general requirements outlined here: https://travel.state.gov/content/travel/en/us-visas/immigrate/the-immigrant-visa-process/collect-and-submit-forms-and-documents-to-the-nvc/step-5-collect-supporting-documents.html

Thanks so much!

谢谢!

所有跟帖: 

Reply -863211- 给 863211 发送悄悄话 863211 的博客首页 863211 的个人群组 (5401 bytes) () 02/06/2019 postreply 09:45:55

加跟帖:

  • 笔名:      密码: 保持登录状态一个月,直到我退出登录。
  • 标题:
  • 内容(可选项): [所见即所得|预览模式] [HTML源代码] [如何上传图片] [怎样发视频] [如何贴音乐]
回到顶部