Reply

来源: 2018-02-12 16:02:08 [] [博客] [旧帖] [给我悄悄话] 本文已被阅读: 次 (427 bytes)
Yes, but the pending I-485 will be denied after your I-824 is approved, and you cannot return to US until you get the immigrant visa one or two years later unless you get the H-1 visa to come back. Also, because your immigration application is employment-based, so the employer has to keep your job or you get a new job when you apply for the immigrant visa. So, you need to think about twice before you make the decision.

加跟帖:

  • 笔名:      密码: 保持登录状态一个月,直到我退出登录。
  • 标题:
  • 内容(可选项): [所见即所得|预览模式] [HTML源代码] [如何上传图片] [怎样发视频] [如何贴音乐]
回到顶部