8老师,请教您Eb1a的 Financial Documents的问题

来源: 2018-06-05 05:09:43 [] [旧帖] [给我悄悄话] 本文已被阅读: 次 (2332 bytes)

8老师,请教您关于 Financial Documents的问题,我看了Travel.State.Gov网站Immigrant Visa Process,我查找哪一项对应我的情况,但是我发现列出的前8项似乎都不合适。

1. You filed an employment petition (Form I-140 or I-526) and you own five percent or more of the business entity that filed the petition.

2.You filed an employment petition (Form I-140 or I-526) and you own less than five percent of the business entity that filed the petition.

3. The applicant you are sponsoring has earned or can be credited with at least 40 eligible quarters under the Social Security Act.

4. You are a U.S. citizen and you are sponsoring a natural or adopted child, other than a stepchild, who is under 18 years old.

5. You are a self-petitioning widow(er).

6. You are a self-petitioning battered spouse or child.

7. You are sponsoring a child who will become a U.S. citizen immediately upon entry under the Child Citizenship Act of 2000 (CCA).

8.All three of the following are true:

You filed a Form I-130 petition for your relative;
There is only one applicant on the Form I-130 petition; and
The income you are using to qualify is based entirely on your salary or pension and is shown on one or more Forms W-2 provided by your employer(s) or former employer(s).

我现在有下面几个问题请教您。

1. 我准备Financial Documents, 作者申请人,是不是应该对应下面这种情况来填写

If none of the above apply and you meet the minimum income requirement.  Complete Form I-864(上面可以填写全家信息)

还是应该填写我填写I-863 (The sponsor must complete Form I-864 ),而我的家人填写I-864A (and each household member must complete Form I-864A)

2. 我是不是需要到单位开具收入证明,然后翻译。另外,是否需要公证收入证明。

3. 我夫人是不是也需要开具收入证明,翻译,公证?

问题有点多,麻烦您了。

 

 

 

 

 

 

所有跟帖: 

Reply -863211- 给 863211 发送悄悄话 863211 的博客首页 863211 的个人群组 (178 bytes) () 06/06/2018 postreply 13:04:45

Thank you,还有点疑问请教 -oucruiser- 给 oucruiser 发送悄悄话 oucruiser 的个人群组 (757 bytes) () 06/07/2018 postreply 05:59:58

加跟帖:

  • 笔名:      密码: 保持登录状态一个月,直到我退出登录。
  • 标题:
  • 内容(可选项): [所见即所得|预览模式] [HTML源代码] [如何上传图片] [怎样发视频] [如何贴音乐]
回到顶部